FORM 3A
1ST Yi Guang Li
2ND Yuen Ho Kwo
Progress: Yuen Kum Fong (Amy)
FORM 3B
1ST Ilaisa Senimol
2ND Catherine Anne Lum
Progress Hai Feng Lin
FORM 4C
1ST Yuen Mui Lin
Progress Joyce Chou
FORM 4D
1ST Michaela Asen
Progress Zhou Pak Sing
SUBJECT PRIZES (FORM 4)
1 English Sanya Ruggiero? (F4C)
2 Mathematics Raymond Chen?(F4D)
3 Accounting Michaela Asen (F4D) / ?Yuen Mui Lin (F4C)
4 Economics Yuen Mui Lin (F4C)
5 Basic Science Yuen Mui Lin (F4C)
6 Social Science Yuen Mui Lin (F4C)
7 Tech Drawing Joyce Chou (F4C)
8 Office Tech Yuen Mui Lin (F4C) / Fiona Yam (F4D)
9 French Michaela Asen (F4D)
10 Fijian Culture?? Sailasa Colavanua (F4C)
11 Computing : Annie Chung (F4C)
FORM 5G
1ST Alan Leong
2ND Amit Narsey
Progress: Genevieve Chand
FORM 5H
1ST Chen Ying Chang
2ND Priya Singh
Progress Stephanie Yuen
FORM 6J
1ST Rui Cao
Progress Siffat Khan
FORM 6K
1ST Yuen Chee Ning
Progress Xia Li Cai
SUBJECT PRIZES (FORM 6)
1 English Shirley Yuen
2 Mathematics Rui Cao
3 Accounting Rui Cao
4 Economics Yuen Chee Ning / Kitty Hui
5 Biology Tsai Wei Che
6 Chemistry Tsai Wei Che
7 Physics Liang Weidong
8 History Kevin Cheung
9 Geography Stephanie Young
10 Computing Rui Cao / Zhou Pak Wan
11 Tech Drawing?? Rui Cao
12 French Jeyalda Ngwele
13 Fijian Language Lice Dakunimata
14 Fijian Culture Siffat Khan / Kristel Whippy
FORM? 7
1ST Keahi Cooper
Progress Kerryn Chung
CHINESE LANGUAGE
[Prizes Kindly donated by the Embassy of the People¡¯s Republic of China]
FORM 3 (Advanced)
1st Lu Li Ping (Sally)
2nd Kylie Poon
3rd Luo Zao Li
Progress Guang Yin Li
FORM 3 (Learners
1st Yuen Ho Kwo
2nd Catherine Anne Lum
3rd Chek Fai Mark Li
Progress: Darren Kwan
FORM 4 (Advanced)
1st Amy Chung
2nd James Liu
3rd Raymond Chen
Progress: Joyce Chou / Tsai Wei Lin
FORM 4 (Learners)
1st Marlanda Mar
2nd Herah Hansji
3rd Fiona Yam
FORM 5 (Advanced)
1st Chi Tien - I
2nd Tianna Wu
3rd Luo Mei Fa
Progress: Lai Yi Chen
FORM 5 (Learners
1st Chen Ying Chang
2nd Jennifer Peng
3rd Iva Go
Progress: Jiang Shu Yi
FORM 6 (Advanced)?
1st Liang Weidong
2nd Ye Huan Yun
3rd Liu Peng
4th Chou Kuan Ling
Progress: Zhou Pak Wan
FORM 6 (Learners)
1st Yuen Chee Ning
2nd Annie Yip
3rd Yuen Fong Chee
4th Christine Billie Chow
Progress: Susan Joe