1 Head Boy Keahi Cooper (Fong Cup)
(presented by Dr. Sec Poy Fong)
2 Head Girl Kerryn Chung (Fong Cup)
(presented by Mrs Jessie Fong)
3. Good Conduct : Kerryn Chung (Seeto
Cup)
(presented by late Peter K Seeto)
4. Chi. Advanced : Liang Weidong (Yee Ki
Chan Cup
(presented by late Mickey Yee)
5. Chi. Learners : Yuen Chee Ning (Chinese
Embassy Cup)
(presented by the Embassy of the
People’s Republic of China)
6. English : Avelina Rokoduru (Ali
Cup)
(presented by Mrs Bessie Ali)
7. Mathematics : Alena
Kaufuti (Harm Bing Nam Cup)
(presented by late George, Annie,
victor, Arthur, Rosie & Edward Harm Nam)
8. Geography : Salanieta Bukarau (Tim
Fong Memorial Cup)
(presented by Mr & Mrs Cyril Fong)
9. History : Salanieta Bukarau (Fong
Kiu Cup)
(presented by Fong Kong Kiu)
10. Chemistry : Elizabeth
Afolabi (Mar Cup)
(presented by late Mar Yuen Fong)
11. Biology : Elizabeth
Afolabi (Chek Kee Cup)
(presented by Mr Chek Kee)
12. Technical Drawing : Luo Mei Lian
(Bill Yee Cup)
(presented by Mr Yee Hon Wing)
13. Computer Studies : Luo Mei Lian (Charles
Quai Hoi Cup)
(presented by Mr Charles & Lily
Quai Hoi)
14. Physics : Kerryn Chung (Yuen Cup)
(presented by Mr Henry Yuen)
15. Accounting : Keahi Cooper (Ernst
& Young Cup)
(presented by Mr Francis Chung)
16. Economics : Keahi Cooper
(Dominion Cup)
(presented by Messrs Edward Seeto &
John Ah Kee)
17. Best Male Mathematician : Liang Weidong (Lionel
Yee Cup)
(presented by Mr Lionel Yee)
18. Best Female Mathematician: Zhou Pak Wan
(Parbati Cup)
(presented by Mrs Rita Kumar)
19. Highest Aggregate: (FJC - 2004) Alan Leong
(FJC Cup)
(presented by Mr Waqa Ledua)
20. Sports boy of the Year: Rui Cao (Rodan Cup)
(presented by Mr & Mrs Frank Rodan)
21. Sports Girl of the Year : Milika Tuivanuavou
(Dutta Cup)
(presented by Mr & Mrs Ernest
Dutta)
22. Highest Aggregate (FSLC Cup)
(FSLC – 2004) : Nikhat
Nagin
(presented by Mr David Chang)
23. Best All Rounder : Salanieta
Bukarau (Fong Suk Kee Cup)
(presented by Mrs & Mr Richard
Fong, School Manager)
24. DUX OF THE SCHOOL : Keahi Cooper (Gregory
Yee Cup)
(presented by Mrs &
Mr Gregory Yee)